PRIVACY POLICY / TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALES

PRIVACY-ANTISPAM-WEB POLICY -

WESTECH INDUSTRIES, adheres to all privacy and anti-spam legislation requirements and in many cases goes above and beyond to ensure customer confidentiality. This policy is our commitment to respect and protect your personal information. We want you to know what personal information we collect, why we need your personal information, how such information is protected, where we store such information, and how you can access and correct such information. Our privacy policy is a promise to you, not just a legal obligation.

What is ‘personal information’?

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual. There are many types of personal information that we may require in order to serve you better, including the following: • Your identity or contact information such as name, address, phone number, fax number, and e-mail address, • Your mortgage or financial history when purchasing a home from us, • Other information incidental to purchasing a home from us (including information about professional advisors), and, • Information gathered in customer service inquiries, surveys, contests, or inquiries into our products and services.

Why do we collect, use, and disclose your personal information?

We only collect personal information that is strictly necessary for the purposes outlined in this privacy policy. We collect, use and disclose personal information to serve you better. Examples of why we collect your personal information: • Respond to your requests for product or service information. • Engage in business transactions with you and provide appropriate levels of service following the completion of a transaction. • Share personal information that we collect with other service providers, such as utilities, warranty providers, insurance companies, banking institutions and credit agencies, as well as trades and contractors, etc. who perform various functions to assist in our delivery of service to you. • Provide personal information to third parties for legal or regulatory purposes. • Provide personal information to third parties to perform functions on our behalf, such as marketing, data processing, document management, office services, other technological or administrative services, or customer research • Use personal information at an aggregate level to improve the quality and efficiency of our products and services and to enhance our marketing efforts. • Share your personal information within our enterprise (including our subsidiaries and affiliates) to cross promote products and services which we believe will be of interest to you. • Distribute informational e-mail communications.

How do we gather your information?

We do not use techniques to collect personal information about you without your knowledge. Generally we collect personal information from you directly from you or from our business partners such as realtors, or lending or mortgage officers. This information could be collected in person, over the telephone, through the mail, or by electronic means.

Your Consent
We only collect, use, or disclose personal information for the purposes we believe you would consider appropriate under the circumstances. Your knowledge and consent are required for the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information unless permitted or required by law. Of course, subject to reasonable and lawful limits, you can choose not to provide us with some or all of your personal information. However this choice may prevent us from providing the product, service or information that you requested.

We believe you would also expect us to contact you to advise you of new and existing services and benefits that may be of interest to you, and ask your opinion about our current performance through customer satisfaction surveys. From time to time, we will inform you of such services or contact you for your opinions via direct marketing. Direct marketing material is usually delivered to you by mail, telephone or electronic means. Each commercial electronic messages will contain an unsubscribe mechanism that is readily and easily performed. We separately request your express consent, or rely on implied consent, in the provision of commercial electronic messages (e-mails, texts and instant messages) to you.

Third Parties
Apart from the purposes outlined above, if you allow us to, your name, address and telephone number may be transmitted to trusted third parties in order to inform you of products and services that are offered and that we believe may be of interest to you. We require each such third party to have a policy in place that complies with the requirements of the applicable privacy and anti-spam legislation in Canada.

Except set out in this privacy policy, or as permitted or required by law, we do not sell or disclose any of your personal information to any other organization.

How do we store and protect your personal information?

Your personal information is stored in secure locations and on secure servers.

Your personal information is retained only as long as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy. When no longer required, we destroy, erase or de-personalize the personal information. Certain legal requirements may necessitate our retaining some or all of the personal information for a specific period of time.

We protect your personal information by using industry standard technology and security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information, including physical, administrative and electronic controls to minimize the risk of unauthorized access, use or disclosure of or to your personal information.
Our employees are trained to appreciate the importance of privacy and confidentiality of personal information and the provisions of this policy apply to them as conditions of their employment.

We strive to ensure that all information on-hand is accurate and up-to-date. We therefore urge you to provide us with updates regarding your personal information and to inform us of any errors

On-line Privacy Practices

Cookies – When you access our website, we may use a browser feature called a ‘cookie' to collect information such as the type of Internet browser and operating system you use, the domain name of the website from which you came, date and duration of the visit, number of visits, average time spent on our website, pages viewed and number of cookies accumulated. A cookie is a small text file containing a unique identification number that identifies a browser, but not necessarily the visitor, to our computers each time our website is visited. In addition to the identified purposes described in this privacy policy, we may use this website information and share it with other organizations with whom we have a commercial relationship to measure the use of our website, to improve the functionality and content of the website and to facilitate usage by a visitor. You can reset your browser either to notify you when you have received a cookie or refuse to accept cookies. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features available on our website.

Online Communications – In order to provide you with a service or information, you may voluntarily submit personal information to us for purposes such as asking a question, obtaining information, reviewing or downloading a publication, subscribing to a newsletter or a mail or e-mail list, participating in an event, and participating in contests and surveys. We may combine and store personal information about your use of our website and the online information you have provided with certain other personal information we may have collected.

E-mail Communications – Occasionally, we may send marketing or promotional e-mail communications to you with information that may be useful, including information about our products and services, and other third parties with whom we have a relationship. In this process, we may collect certain information such as the date/time you first opened our e-mail communications, the number of times you open our e-mail communications, the number of click-throughs per article, total click-through activity on the contents of our e-mail communications and compile generally the related statistics. We may combine and store any such information to manage and improve our e-mail communications to you. We will include instructions on how to unsubscribe and inform us of preferences if you decide you do not want to receive any future marketing or promotional e-mails from us.

Links – Our website may contain links to other websites which are provided as a convenience only. You are advised that other third party websites may have different privacy policies and practices than us, and we have no responsibility for such third party websites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify or supplement this privacy policy at any time.

Further Information
For further information about what your rights are under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents (PIPEDA) Act, please visit the website for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada at www.priv.gc.ca. Or for more information on the new anti-spam legislation please visit http://www.crtc.gc.ca/eng/casl-lcap.htm.

If you have questions about accessing your personal information, our practices surrounding the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, or this privacy policy, or complaints about how your personal information has been handled, please contact our privacy officer using the contact information below:

Jeff Scott / Chief Financial Officer
5636 Burbank Crescent SE - Calgary, AB
(403)252-8803

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PRIVACY POLICY / STATEMENT

As of March 01, 2015 Canadian Privacy Statement WESTECH INDUSTRIAL Inc. (WESTECH) gathers and stores personal information about its employees, contractors, suppliers and others to effectively conduct business and comply with legislative and regulatory requirements. Personal information includes any factual or subjective information, about an identifiable individual, with the exception of business contact information including title, business address, business telephone number or business email address. The collection, use and disclosure of data or information about individuals are subject to provincial and federal laws on the privacy of information. WESTECH respects the rights to privacy of each individual's personal information and has adopted policies, procedures and practices to protect those rights. WESTECH's Privacy Statement, policies, and practices are based on internationally recognized "Fair Information Principles". In the collection, use, disclosure and retention of personal information, WESTECH seeks a balance between an individual's privacy and the exchange of information necessary to do business. It is WESTECH's policy to collect and handle personal information in a fair and lawful manner for legitimate business purposes. WESTECH has implemented a communication and education program to ensure that individuals collecting, using or disclosing personal information in the course of their duties on behalf of WESTECH are aware of their responsibility to protect the privacy rights of all individuals.

The 10 Fair Information Principles and WESTECH's general approach to compliance for each are listed below.

1. Accountability An organization is responsible for personal information under its control and shall designate an individual to be accountable for the organization's compliance with these principles. WESTECH's Privacy Coordinator reports directly to the Executive Vice-President, Corporate Services on privacy matters. When required, other WESTECH individuals may be appointed by senior management to act in the place of the Privacy Coordinator.

2. Identifying Purposes The purposes for the collection of personal information must be identified at or before the time of collection. All persons collecting personal information on WESTECH's behalf are required to be familiar with the purpose for its use. When new purposes are identified, the appropriate level of consent will be obtained prior to use of the information.

3. Consent The knowledge and consent of the individual are required for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information, except where inappropriate. Where practical, WESTECH will seek express consent (either written or verbal), for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information, especially information that may be considered sensitive. WESTECH strives to obtain consent for use in all circumstances except for: ¾ collection of the personal information is clearly in the interests of the individual, ¾ investigation of an incident or breach of agreement is ongoing, ¾ journalistic, artistic or related purposes, ¾ information that is publicly available, ¾ in the event of emergency, ¾ where required by law, including legislation, regulations or order of a competent authority.

4. Limiting Collection The amount and type of information gathered must be limited to what is necessary for the identified purposes. WESTECH will not collect personal information indiscriminately.

5. Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention Information must be used only for the purposes for which it was collected, unless the individual consents to alternate use, or as required by law. Personal information shall be retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes. Purposes for use of personal information will be identified and documented. Guides for retention and destruction of personal information that is no longer required will be implemented.

6. Accuracy Personal information shall be as accurate, complete and up-to-date as necessary for the purposes for which it is to be used. WESTECH will foster practices to achieve initial and ongoing accuracy.

7. Safeguards Personal information must be protected by security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. WESTECH will employ methods of protection of personal information including: ¾ physical measures (e.g., locked filing cabinets and desks, restricted access to floors and offices) ¾ organizational measures (e.g.., security clearance, access by authorized individuals only) ¾ technological measures (e.g., passwords, encryption) ¾ All persons who access confidential personal information held by WESTECH are required to keep such information confidential.

8. Openness An organization must make readily available to individuals specific information about its policies and practices relating to the management of personal information. WESTECH will make policies available as appropriate for internal or external enquiries.

9. Individual Access Upon request an individual must be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of his or her personal information and shall be given access to that information. An individual shall be able to challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and have it amended as appropriate. WESTECH upholds the reasonable right of access and review of personal information and will make request for access to personal information procedures available.

10. Challenging Compliance Individuals must be able to address a challenge concerning compliance with these principles to a designated individual accountable for the organization's compliance. WESTECH recognizes the rights of individuals to raise any concerns they may have regarding privacy of their personal information. All enquiries will be addressed with a view to early and amicable resolution. In the event of a complaint, and with the consent of the WESTECH Privacy Coordinator and the individual making the complaint, mediation of the complaint will be pursued. WESTECH will review these privacy principles and embodied standards on an ongoing basis to ensure they remain relevant and current with respect to changing privacy legislation. WESTECH's Privacy Coordinator under the direction of the Executive Vice President Corporate Services is responsible for privacy matters within WESTECH and oversees the maintenance, regular review and interpretation of this Privacy Statement and related policies and procedures. Individuals can gain additional information on privacy from the office of the appropriate privacy commissioner. Relevant offices are identified below:

  • Information Management, Access and Privacy Alberta Government Services 3rd Floor, Commerce Place 10155 102 Street Edmonton, AB T5J 4L4 www.gov.ab.ca
  • Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada 112 Kent Street Ottawa, Ontario K1A 1H3 www.privcom.gc.ca
  • Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Alberta Suite 500, 640 5th Avenue SW Calgary, AB T2P 3G4 www.oipc.ab.ca
  • Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario 80 Bloor Street West Suite 1700 Toronto, ON M5S 2V1 www.ipc.on.ca
  • Information and Privacy Commissioner of Saskatchewan #208 - 2208 Scarth Street Regina, SK S4P 2J6 www.legassembly.sk.ca
  • Information and Privacy Commissioner of British Columbia 4th Floor, 1675 Douglas Street Victoria, B.C. V8V 1X4 Mailing Address: PO Box 9038, Stn. Prov. Govt. Victoria, B.C. V8W 9A4 www.oipcbc.org

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALES

WESTECH INDUSTRIAL LTD.
TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALES

A. General

1. Any order based on a proposal must be submitted within 30 days of proposal date. Orders submitted after 30 days are subject to price changes.

2. All prices, unless otherwise stated, are payable in Canadian dollars.

3. Buyer's order is binding only when accepted in writing at the principal office of Seller. Any order based upon a proposal will be subject to cancellation by Seller without consent. The terms and conditions of sale are only those stated below.

4. If any other terms and conditions are in Buyer's order, they are hereby rejected unless independently approved in writing by our authorized representative at the Seller's office. All orders are subject to approval and acceptance by our principals at their respective head offices.

5. All quotations are subject to examination, review, increase in price or withdrawal before acceptance of order based on the quotation. Clerical or typographical errors are subject to correction. The parties agree there are no agreements between the parties, oral or written, with respect to the goods sold hereunder (including any made or implied from past dealings) except as expressed herein.

6. Shipping dates are estimates only and are not guaranteed. Seller will use every effort to make shipments as scheduled and may make partial shipments. However, the completion of the order is subject to acts of God or the public enemy, fires, floods, unusually severe weather, delays caused by governments (including government priorities, preferences or allocations), delays of suppliers in furnishing materials and services, and any other causes beyond our control. In the event that delays occur which are beyond our control, and it is not reasonably possible for us to make delivery at the date or dates specified, seller may deliver at a later date by a period of time equal to the duration of the delaying or preventive cause.

7. If the items ordered are to be exported from the Canada, the quoted shipping dates are subject to receipt of all export documents and authorizations. Regardless of ultimate destination, the prices quoted are based on packing for domestic shipment unless otherwise stated.

8. Prices quoted, unless otherwise stated, are EX Seller’s Warehouse per Sales Order and do not include sales, use, excise or similar taxes or duties. Buyer will pay these items directly if the law permits or will reimburse us if we are required to pay them. Buyer will provide tax exemption certificates or evidence of tax payment on request. As all of our prices from principles that Seller represents are subject to change without notice we are obliged to so quote hereunder. Prices including duty, exchange, sales tax, goods and services taxes and freight are based upon the respective rates figured by seller and are subject to change, up or down, according to variations in tariffs as applied at the time of delivery. Sales taxes or other imposts assessed by authorities foreign to Canada will be charged extra. Provincial sales taxes, Federal Sales Taxes, goods and services taxes and other imposts assessed by authorities foreign to Canada or Canadian authorities will be charged extra unless stated otherwise in our proposal.

9. In the event credit has not been established seller reserves the right to require payment, or the issuance of an irrevocable letter of credit, in advance of shipment. Terms of payment are Net 30 days, any amounts not paid when due shall bear interest at the rate of 1 1/2% per month or at the highest rate permitted by law (whichever is less), from the date of shipment until paid. Seller reserves a purchase money security interest in each item shipped, which will be satisfied by payment in full. Seller has the right to file a copy of this document as a financing statement.

10. Buyer's order will be deemed a representation that Buyer is solvent and able to pay for the items ordered. If Buyer fails to make payments when due or if bankruptcy or insolvency proceedings are instituted by or against Buyer, or if Buyer makes an assignment for the benefit of creditors, Buyer will be deemed in default and seller will have the right to terminate our obligations by written notice to Buyer, but such termination will not affect Buyer's obligation to pay for items delivered and work in progress.

11. No goods may be returned without prior written approval of Seller. If accepted, the return will be assigned a Return Number that must accompany the goods when returned.

12. Orders placed with and accepted by Seller may not be cancelled except upon Seller's written consent prior to shipment and Buyer's acceptance of Seller's cancellation charges, which shall protect Seller against all costs and losses. Seller’s standard restocking charge is 30% of the order or item selling price to the Buyer. Seller reserves the right to cancel any sale hereunder without liability to Buyer (except for refund of monies already paid), if the manufacture or sale of the goods is or becomes technically or economically impractical.

13. Seller reserves the right to discontinue the manufacture of, or change or modify the design and/or construction of the goods sold pursuant to this document, without incurring any obligation to Buyer.

14. Purchase Order Terms of Payment: The Buyer who receives order of acceptance must agree to pay net 30 days from the date of invoice unless otherwise agreed in writing between the Buyer and the Seller.

15. Either Party may request changes that affect the scope, duration, delivery schedule or price of the order, including changes in the specifications and goods to be delivered. If either Party requests any such change, the Parties shall negotiate in good faith a reasonable and equitable adjustment to the Purchase Order. Neither party shall be bound by any change requested by the other until an amendment to the Purchase Order in the form of a change order has been accepted in writing by both Parties.

16. Invoices shall be sent to the address specified in the purchase order.

17. Should the Buyer dispute any invoice, Buyer shall notify Seller of the nature of the dispute in writing within fifteen (15) days of the invoice date. Buyer shall have the right to withhold payment or the portion of the payment in question until the dispute is resolved. If Buyer does not notify Seller of any dispute within fifteen (15) calendar days of the invoice date, then the invoice is deemed to have been accepted and invoice payment is required to be made on the payment due date per contract terms.

18. Seller shall invoice Buyer in accordance with the invoicing milestones agreed in the relevant Proposal.

19. If Buyer is delinquent in its payment obligations, without prejudice to any other remedies available to it by law or in equity, Seller may suspend all further deliveries or performance to be made under the agreement or any further performance under any other contract with Buyer or Buyer’s Affiliates, in which even Buyer shall not be released in any respect from its obligations to Seller under the agreement or the other contract.

B. Title and Damage in Shipment

20. All items should be inspected and tested as soon as received. If any damage is discovered, a claim should be filed with the carrier. A full report of the damage should be forwarded to us so that we can arrange for repair or replacement.

21. If this sale is F.O.B. factory, title to items passes to Buyer when delivered to carrier, and we are not responsible for damage or loss in transit. Seller can arrange for in-transit insurance at Buyer's expense, but will not do so without Buyer's written instructions. If this sale is F.O.B. destination, title to items passes upon tender of delivery by carrier to Buyer, and if items are damaged we must receive Buyer's claim for loss or damage in transit within ten (10) days after receipt of shipment, which must be signed by the carrier.

C. Warranty

22. Seller passes on the manufacturer’s warranty to the purchaser. Seller does not in its own name underwrite the manufacturer’s warranty. The liability of Seller and purchaser’s exclusive remedy in any cause or actions (whether in contract, tort, breach of warranty or otherwise) arising out of the sale of any products, supplies or materials is expressly limited to the manufacturer’s warranty. In no event shall Seller be liable for special, incidental, indirect, punitive or consequential damages.

23. All items that seller manufactures are warranted, when paid for and properly installed, operated and maintained, to be free from defects in material and workmanship and to conform to the specifications, if any, listed on the other side of this form. If no specifications are listed, the items are warranted to conform to our currently published specifications.

24. The warranty period is one year from the date of installation by the first user of the goods, or eighteen (18) months from the date of shipment to the first user, whichever occurs first.

25. No warranty is given for products or components (such as electric or pneumatic mechanisms) manufactured by companies not affiliated by ownership with Seller, or for goods which have been subject to misuse, improper installation, corrosion, or which have been modified or repaired by unauthorized persons.

26. Seller must receive written notice of defect within the warranty period. Liability is limited to servicing or adjusting any item returned to the factory for that purpose, including replacing any defective parts therein. Buyer must pay packing, crating and transportation costs to and from the factory.

27. At Buyer's request, we will make reasonable efforts to provide warranty service at the Buyer's premises, provided the Buyer pays our then current rates for field service and the associated travel and living expenses. If a fault has been caused by improper installation, maintenance or use, or by abnormal conditions of operation, repairs will be billed at normal rates.

28. If any fault develops, the following steps should be taken: Notify us by giving the item model number, serial number and details of the difficulty. On receipt of this information, you will be given service data or shipping instructions. On receipt of shipping instructions, forward the item prepaid. If the item or the fault is not covered by warranty, an estimate of charges will be furnished before work begins. All statements and guarantees covering designs, materials, workmanship and performance are those of the respective manufactures or the equipment and material herein that is quoted upon. We do not in our own name or for ourselves underwrite any such statements or guarantees of manufactures we represent.

We disclaim statutory and implied warranties, such as warranties of merchantability and fitness for purpose. We also disclaim all warranties regarding any ancillary services rendered.

D. Confidential Information; Patent Indemnity

29. Any statements, undertakings or defense of any actions brought against the Purchaser alleging that the Equipment furnished hereunder by Seller or the use of said Equipment to practice any process supplied hereunder by Seller directly infringes any claim of a patent shall be those of our principle suppliers and/or the manufacturers of the equipment and material herein quoted upon as per their standard published policies. Seller does not independently underwrite any such statements or undertakings regarding patent indemnity nor will we undertake the defense of any aforesaid patent infringement actions.

30. Any drawings submitted herewith are to show only the general style, arrangement, and approximate dimensions of the goods offered. No work is to be based on drawings unless the drawings are certified. In no event will manufacturing or proprietary drawings be supplied.

31. Buyer agrees that all drawings, prints and other technical material which Seller provides to Buyer, whether prepared by Seller or by third parties under contract to Seller, contain data which embody trade secrets and confidential know-how of commercial value to Seller or third parties under contract to Seller. Buyer agrees (a) to keep such information confidential; (b) that it will not disclose such information to any other person, corporate division or entity; (c) will not use such information except in connection with the goods supplied hereunder; and (d) will not sell, lease, loan or permit any other person, corporate division or entity to use such information for any purpose, without Sellers prior written consent. Nothing herein shall restrict the use of information available to the general public.

32. Seller has the right to defend or, at its option, to settle and if seller agrees, at its own expense, to defend or settle, any claim, suit or proceeding brought against Buyer based on a claim of infringement of any United States or Canadian patent by any item supplied to Buyer under this order. We agree to pay any final judgment entered against Buyer based on such a claim provided:

a. Buyer must notify seller promptly in writing of any such claim, suit or proceeding, and

b. Buyer must give seller proper and full information and assistance to settle and/or defend any such claim, suit or proceeding at our expense. If an item furnished to Buyer becomes or in our opinion, may become the subject of any claim, suit or proceeding for infringement of any United States patent, we may at our option and expense (i) obtain for Buyer the right to use, lease or sell the item, (ii) replace the item, (iii) modify the item, or (iv) remove the item and refund the purchase price paid by Buyer less a reasonable amount for use, damage or obsolescence.

33. Seller will not be liable for any infringement arising from the combination of items or from the use of an item in practicing a process. Seller’s total liability to Buyer will not, under any circumstances exceed the purchase price paid for the allegedly infringing item. Buyer agrees at its expense to protect and defend seller against any claim of patent infringement arising from compliance with Buyer’s designs, specifications or instructions and to hold seller harmless from damages, costs and expenses attributable to any such claim. The foregoing states the exclusive remedy of the Buyer for any alleged patent infringement by an item supplied under this order.

E. Limitation of Damages

34. Limitation of Liability: (a) In no event shall Seller, its principle suppliers or subcontractors be liable for special, indirect, incidental or consequential damages of any kind whatsoever, whether in contract, warranty, tort, negligence, strict liability or otherwise, including, but not limited to, loss of profits or revenue, loss of use of the equipment or any associated equipment, cost of capital, cost of substitute equipment, facilities or services, downtime costs, delays, or claims of Buyers of the Purchaser or other third parties for such or other damages. (b) All causes of action against Seller arising out of or relating to this contract or the performance or breach hereof shall expire unless brought within one year of the time of written notification to Seller. (c) Under no circumstances shall Seller or its principle suppliers assume any responsibility for, or be liable for liquidated damages, penalties, penalty clauses of any description or indemnification of the Purchaser, his agents, assigns or others for any costs, damages, or expenses arising out of or related to the equipment and/or Services or delayed delivery thereof.

F. Returns and Cancellations

35. Returns: Each request for return will be reviewed individually, and if accepted, the return will be assigned by a Seller Return Number. Products returned for credit must be new, unused and in the original containers/boxes with all documentation provided. All returned items are subject to a minimum inspection fee. All transportation changes are to be prepaid by the purchaser. In addition to the inspection fee, all products returned are subject to a minimum restocking charge that will be communicated in writing. Seller does not accept returns of goods after 60 days from original ship date.

36. Cancellations: At receipt of approved order, cancellation/restocking will apply, at a minimum, and Seller will endeavor to review each order individually to obtain the best possible cancellation terms within 24 hours. Cancellation charges after 24 hours from date of order will be based on the status of the order (work in progress, shipments from suppliers, cancellation charges from suppliers, etc.). Orders cannot be cancelled by purchaser under any circumstances without the seller’s consent and upon terms which will indemnify against all loss. Title to materials in this contract shall remain with the seller until goods supplied are paid for. The purchaser is responsible for loss or damage from the time of shipment from Westech warehouse.

37. When an order is cancelled, the following costs will be invoiced:
• A minimum of 25% of the PO value if the good is a stocked item by Seller.
• A minimum of 60% of the PO value if the order has been released to the factory.
• 100% of the PO value upon readiness to ship from the factory.

END: Rev.4 Feb. 2017